Wednesday, August 1, 2012

2H2012 LEGO Technic sets now widely available at shop.LEGO.com

As expected, in the beginning of August the new 2H2012 LEGO Technic sets would become generally available through shop.LEGO.com. Although they do not seem yet available in few distant countries (shouldn't last for long).
Question now, is when the new PF elements will become available to order from shop.LEGO.com, as spare items and at reasonable prices.
Not those insane LEGO Service prices that we have seen reported some time ago...



Below, also the prices for the countries where the new sets are already available.


CountryCurrency939393969398
TractorHelicopter4x4 Crawler
AustriaATEUR29,9989,99169.99
BelgiumBEEUR29,9999,99179,99
FinlandFIEUR34,95109,95189,95
FranceFREUR31,9987,99179,99
GermanyDEEUR29,9989,99169.99
IrelandIEEUR29,9979,99149,99
ItalyITEUR29,9979,99169.99
LuxemburgLUEUR29,9999,99179,99
NetherlandsNLEUR29,9999,99179,99
PortugalPTEUR24,9984,99189,99
SpainESEUR24,9984,99189,99
AustraliaAUAUD---
CanadaCACAD49,99149,99249,99
Czech RepublicCZCZK769,002349,004599,00
DenmarkDKDKK249,95799,001499,00
HungaryHUHUF8990,0026490,0049990,00
New ZelandNZNZD---
NorwayNONOK299,50999,001699,00
PolandPLPLN129,99399,99789,99
SwitzerlandCHCHF39,90129,00249,00
SwedenSESEK349,001099,001999,00
United KingdomUKGBP24,9969,99139,99
United StatesUSUSD39,99119,99199,99
KoreaKRKRW48000,00142000,00286500,00


In case you're going to order something from the shop.LEGO.com website, you can use the LEGO Ads in this page. Easy way to order the LEGO sets of your preference and simultaneously support this blog.

LEGO TECHNIC New for 2012


Happy shopping!

4 comments:

Dave said...

The Powerfunctions.Lego.com website http://powerfunctions.lego.com/en-us/ElementSpecs/Default.aspx#LM says that the new PF L-motor and SM (Servo Motor) "will not be available through LEGO.com until March 2013." :(

Ian said...

Poor us in Australia... we always get left behind :(

I just purchased a servo motor from someone in Germany for 24 Euro... not bad. Have to wait about 2 weeks for international shipping, but still better than March 2013!

santi said...

March!?! Damn! I've been looking in eBay, but no luck either...

DanielM said...

199.00 USD for the Crawler!? I'll pass. The helicopter looks fantastic, and the price sounds fair. I'll be getting that for sure.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...



© 2007-2014 TechnicBRICKs
TechnicBRICKs contents may be sporadically updated, if the authors finds further relevant info about a certain post, or content/spell mistakes. Hence please don't be surprised if you find few changes at later visits, relative to a previous read.

TechnicBRICKs often shows other peoples' creations and/or images. We always try to credit the author(s) and link to their main publishing website, and if possible with their name in real life.
Since this is not always possible, we request that if you find something here that is yours or from someone you know, you leave a comment on the respective post and claim the authorship.

TechnicBRICKs is optimized for Firefox 16.0 and 1600x1200 resolution displays or wider.

LEGO® is a trademark of The LEGO Group of companies which does not sponsor, authorize or endorse this blog.
LEGO, the LEGO logo, the Brick and Knob configurations, the Minifigure and MINDSTORMS, are registered trademarks of The LEGO Group.
Original LEGO images are copyrighted by The LEGO Group and are used here in accordance with their fair play policy.
You can visit the official LEGO® website at www.LEGO.com.