Thursday, August 8, 2013

2H2013 LEGO Technic sets available at shop.LEGO.com

It is nothing new by now, but we're in August and the new 2H2013 LEGO Technic sets are already generally available via shop.LEGO.com.

Last year by this time, the question was "when the new PF elements will become available to order from shop.LEGO.com, as spare items and at reasonable prices?" Today the answer is, they are still not available and if they come at reasonable prices, it is the least important question, at this point...

Meanwhile here they are, the new sets...




And these, of course!


Below, also the prices for the countries where the new sets are already available.


CountryCurrency4199942001420054200842009
4x4 Crawler Exclusive EditionMini Off-RoaderMonster TruckService TruckMobile Crane MK II
AustriaATEUR179,999,9939,99109,99199,99
BelgiumBEEUR179,999,9939,99119,99199,99
FinlandFIEUR199,9512,9544,95129,95229,95
FranceFREUR169,999,9939,99119,99199,99
GermanyDEEUR179,999,9939,99109,99199,99
IrelandIEEUR159,999,9939,9999,99169,99
ItalyITEUR169,999,9939,99109,99199,99
LuxemburgLUEUR179,999,9939,99119,99199,99
NetherlandsNLEUR179,999,9939,99119,99199,99
PortugalPTEUR179,99--114,95199,99
SpainESEUR179,99--114,95199,99
AustraliaAUAUD219,9915,9959,99159,99279,99
CanadaCACAD249,9914,9959,99149,99249,99
Czech RepublicCZCZK4499,00249,00999,002799,004999,00
DenmarkDKDKK1499,0099,95349,00999,001599,00
HungaryHUHUF54990,003190,0012990,0033990,0064990,00
New ZelandNZNZD299,9919,9969,99199,99349,99
NorwayNONOK1699,0099,90399,001099,001899,00
PolandPLPLN799,9939,99179,99499,99899,99
SwitzerlandCHCHF239,0012,9049,90149,00259,00
SwedenSESEK1999,00129,00499,001299,002199,00
United KingdomUKGBP139,997,9934,9999,99149,99
United StatesUSUSD199,9912,9949,99129,99219,99
KoreaKRKRW-----



In case you're planning to order something from the shop.LEGO.com website, you can use the LEGO Ads in this page. Easy way to order the LEGO sets of your preference and simultaneously support this blog.

LEGO TECHNIC New for 2012


Happy shopping and building!

2 comments:

Gerhard Brunthaler said...

I ordered the 41999 special edition set on August 1st and it arrived within only five days - so have it at home now!!!

Almar de Ruyter said...

I'm the proud owner of 41999 with number 986/20000. And also the owner of all the other models. XD

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...



© 2007-2014 TechnicBRICKs
TechnicBRICKs contents may be sporadically updated, if the authors finds further relevant info about a certain post, or content/spell mistakes. Hence please don't be surprised if you find few changes at later visits, relative to a previous read.

TechnicBRICKs often shows other peoples' creations and/or images. We always try to credit the author(s) and link to their main publishing website, and if possible with their name in real life.
Since this is not always possible, we request that if you find something here that is yours or from someone you know, you leave a comment on the respective post and claim the authorship.

TechnicBRICKs is optimized for Firefox 16.0 and 1600x1200 resolution displays or wider.

LEGO® is a trademark of The LEGO Group of companies which does not sponsor, authorize or endorse this blog.
LEGO, the LEGO logo, the Brick and Knob configurations, the Minifigure and MINDSTORMS, are registered trademarks of The LEGO Group.
Original LEGO images are copyrighted by The LEGO Group and are used here in accordance with their fair play policy.
You can visit the official LEGO® website at www.LEGO.com.